PRIVACY STATEMENT & COOKIE POLICY

 

Mexsabores NL respects the privacy of visitors to its website, in particular, the rights of visitors with regard to the automated processing of personal data.

Due to complete transparency with our customers, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy with regard to these processes themselves, their purpose and the possibilities for those involved to exercise their rights in the best possible way.

For all additional information about the protection of personal data, you can visit the website of the Personal Data Authority: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl

 

By continuing to visit this website you accept the following terms of use. You accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems. If you wish to refuse this use, you must close this window.

The current version of the privacy policy available on the website is the only version that applies as long as you visit the website until a new version replaces the current version.

 

Article 1 - Legal provisions

1. Website (hereinafter also "The website"):

2. Responsible for the processing of personal data (hereinafter also: “The administrator”):

MEXSHOP NL, Raad van Europalaan 54, 2625 PB. Delft, NL

Article 2 - Access to the website

The access to the website and the use is strictly personal. You will not use this website, as well as the data and information provided on it, for commercial political or advertising purposes, or for any commercial offers and in particular for unsolicited electronic offers.

Article 3 - The content of the website

All brands, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animation) images, video images, sounds, as well as all technical applications that can be used to make the website work and, more generally, all parts used on this site are protected. by law through intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, repetition, use or adaptation, in any way whatsoever, of the whole or only part thereof, including the technical applications, without the prior written permission of the responsible party is strictly prohibited. If the administrator does not immediately take action against any infringement, this cannot be interpreted as tacit consent or the refusal to prosecute.

Article 4 - The management of the website

For the proper management of the website, the administrator can at any time:

• suspend, interrupt or limit access to a certain category of visitors

• remove all or part of the website from all information that may disrupt the functioning of the website or that is contrary to national or international legislation or that conflicts with internet etiquette

 • the website is temporarily unavailable in order to be able to perform updates

Article 5 - Responsibilities

The administrator is in no way responsible for failures, malfunctions, difficulties or interruptions in the functioning of the website, as a result of which the website or one of its functionalities is not accessible. The way in which you connect to the website is your own responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your data against, for example, virus attacks on the internet. You are also responsible for the websites and the data that you consult on the internet. The administrator is not liable for legal proceedings against you because of the use of the website or services accessible via the internet and because of violation of the conditions of this privacy policy. The administrator is not responsible for any damage that you incur yourself or third parties or your equipment as a result of your connection to or use of the website. You will refrain from any action against the administrator as a result. If the administrator becomes involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this website, he is entitled to recover from you any damage that he consequently suffers and will still suffer.

Article 6 - The collection of data

Personal data means: all information about an identified or identifiable natural person; "identifiable" means a natural person who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more elements characteristic of the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity. The personal data collected on the website is mainly used by the manager for maintaining relationships with you and Mexsabores NL. And if applicable for the processing of your orders and payments. We do not provide data to third parties that have been collected via this website, unless necessary for the purpose of the website.

Article 7 - Your rights with regard to your data

Pursuant to Article 13, paragraph 2, sub b, of the AVG, everyone has the right to inspect and rectify or erase their personal data or limit their processing, as well as the right to object to the processing and the right to data transferability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us. You can find our contact details elsewhere on this website.

You can get commercial offers from the manager. If you no longer wish to receive this, please send us an e-mail.

If you encounter any personal data during the visit of the website, you must refrain from collecting it or from any other unauthorized use and any act that constitutes an infringement of the privacy of those person (s). The manager is in no way responsible in the above situations.

Article 10 - Data retention period

The information collected by the website manager is used and stored for the duration as determined by law. Google will keep its visitor statistics for 26 months.

Article 11 - Cookies

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics to provide analytical, functional and tracking

keep track of visitor data. The data is used for analysis of visit and click behavior on the website. With this we optimize the operation of the website, so that we can provide every visitor with the desired information as well as possible. We also aim to be able to analyze how effective our Google AdWords ads are. We have made Google Analytics privacy-friendly, so that IP addresses are made anonymous. We have signed a processing agreement with Google. We refer to Google's privacy policy for more information about how they handle your data. We also recommend that you consult the Google Analytics privacy policy if you want to know more about how Google handles your data.

 

Cookies and privacy

 A cookie is a small text file that is stored on the first visit to our website

 in the browser of your computer, mobile phone or tablet. There are different types of cookies where we briefly indicate below which cookies we use and why we do that.

 

For most of the cookies below you must therefore give permission at the first visit to

our website and if we use it you will see a cookie banner that you use for this

permission is requested. We would like to draw your attention to the fact that you can also choose to adjust browser settings so that you receive a warning before cookies are placed or if you never want cookies to be placed. Be aware that this is may have consequences for the functions and use of our website. We cannot do this in this case

guarantee an optimal user experience.

 

Functional - Cookies ensure that the website functions properly. There is no need for this

 be given permission.

 

Analytical - Cookies ensure that the website can measure what our visitors see on the website to do. We do not trace the statistics to people. We are therefore able to make our website so as user-friendly as possible. We use Google Analytics as a third party for this.

Because we use protected IP numbers, your permission is not required for this.

 

Remarketing & Advertisement - Cookies ensure that previous visitors to our website

offered advertisements that match their interest based on previous search behavior. YOU

can unsubscribe from this in your browser or by not giving permission at the first visit

to the website (only if this cookie is activated will permission be requested).

 

Interest - Cookies ensure that we can provide our website with this information

relevant for our visitors. You can unsubscribe from this in your browser or by none

give permission at the first visit to the website (only if this cookie is activated, will

be asked for permission).

 

Social Media - Cookies ensure that you can share content via your social via buttons

media. For the cookies that social media parties place and their privacy policy, we refer to the websites of these parties.

 

For more information about the use, management and removal of cookies for each control type, we invite you to consult the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/onderwerpen/internettelefoon-tv-en-post/cookies#faq

 

Article 12 - Visual material and products offered

No rights can be derived from the images that belong to the products and services offered on the website.

 

Article 13 - Applicable law

Dutch law applies to these conditions. The court of the manager's place of residence/place of business has exclusive jurisdiction in the event of any disputes regarding these terms and conditions, except where a legal exception applies.

Article 14 - Contact

For questions, product information or information about the website itself, you can contact:

MEXSHOP NL, Raad van Europalaan 54, 2625 PB. Delft, NL

info@mexsabores.nl

© 2020 MEXSABORES NL

+31 644-047-999  

info@mexsabores.nl

MEXSHOP NL

KvK-nummer: 77637887

Btw-identificatienummer: NL003218069B03